Yorkshire Aggregates Ltd, Finningley

Yorkshire Aggregates Ltd
Wroot Road Quarry, Wroot Road
DN9 3DU Finningley
South Yorkshire England
*This company was reported as being closed.

Official Data

Official Name
YAGGS (REALISATIONS) LIMITED
Reg. office address
ARMTHORPE RECYCLING CENTRE HOLME WOOD LANE, DN3 3EH, ARMTHORPE, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
02131217
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
YORKSHIRE HORTICULTURAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
YORKSHIRE MINIMIX LTD
YORKSHIRE READYMIX LIMITED
YORKSHIRE AGGREGATES LIMITED
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
13 May 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Wroot Road Quarry Wroot Road Finningley Doncaster South Yorkshire DN9 3DU

Nearby similar companies

  1. WROOT ROAD QUARRY WROOT ROAD
    DN9 3DU  Finningley
  2. Finningley Quarry, Croft Rd
    DN9 3DW  Finningley
  3. PO BOX 916
    DN3 1WE  Doncaster
  4. 2 THE LIDGETT
    DN9 1EJ  Epworth
  5. Scrooby Top Quarry
    DN10 6AY  Scrooby Top
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies
Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests